Garden Rivera #3860269 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860269
No: 45620 (by agent)

Shatin Garden Rivera [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-13|36/F),Block B, Middle Floor
The First Choice For Getting On The Bus, Enjoy The View Of The River

The first choice for getting on the bus, Kaiyang River
to inquire0Our company
employees have been rooted in Shatin for nearly 20 years, (Shop No. 52, Tai Wai MTR Station/Shop No. 9, Shek Mun MTR Station)
in Shatin, Tai Wai, Ma On Shan, Tai Wai Pu is very familiar with all types of first-hand and second-hand properties, luxury homes, HOS, village houses, and public housing properties, sales or leasing. We have a large number of listings and high-quality regular customers. We provide free ba ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#63
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.69 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
368 ft²
Unit Price: @10,016
Saleable Area
242 ft²
Unit Price: @15,231
Estate
Garden Rivera
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-13|36/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.20-30 Tai Chung Kiu Road
Regal Riverside Hotel, Tai Chung Kiu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Greenfield Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Wai B/t( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Sm9, Mtr Shek Mun Station, Ma On Shan Line, N.t.
Company License Number: C-079331
Sell: 74 Rental: 3

Contact

Ms Chan

Personal License Number: E-441956
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vincent Cheng   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-535987

Garden Rivera - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Garden Rivera | Flat 3, 25/F, Block B
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $16,033
+ 115.6%
Garden Rivera | Flat 7, 29/F, Block F
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $16,529
+ 289.1%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,383
-
Garden Rivera | Flat 8, 24/F, Block F
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$4.24 M
@ $17,500
- 9.5%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $14,684
-
Garden Rivera | Flat 3, 7/F, Block F
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $15,909
+ 12.2%
Garden Rivera | Flat 3, 19/F, Block D
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $16,364
-
Garden Rivera | Flat 5, 24/F, Block C
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,383
+ 94.6%
Garden Rivera | Flat 3, 4/F, Block D
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $13,967
+ 26.1%
Garden Rivera | Flat 4, Low, Block C
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $15,083
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.