The Queens #3854564 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854564
No: 0201617 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun The Queens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|31/F), Middle Floor
Bargain! A Mid-Level Studio Apartment In The Grand, Sai Ying Pun, With A Usable Area Of 242 Sq Ft, I

Mid-floor units at The Grand, Sai Ying Pun, offer convenient transportation near Sai Ying Pun MTR station in the heart of Sheung Wan. Comfortable and livable units are close to Sai Ying Pun MTR station, ensuring easy access to transportation and a refined living environment.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Regal Hotels
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#73
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
431 ft²
Unit Price: @14,339
Estate
The Queens
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|31/F),The Queens
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.160 Queen's Road West
Sutherland Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港上環樂古道31-37號皇后商業大廈地下d舖
Company License Number: C-022594
Sell: 12 Rental: 8

Contact

Alice Chan

Personal License Number: S-024163
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $24,793
+ 26.3%
2026-02-20
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $24,793
-
2026-01-22
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $23,019
+ 20.8%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $22,314
+ 14.9%
2025-12-18
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $22,314
-
2025-12-11
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $23,502
+ 18.2%
2025-11-27
Market Info
1 Room
265ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $23,019
-
2025-11-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
265ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $23,502
-
2025-11-06
Land Registry
423ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $30,449
-
2025-10-10
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $22,642
+ 13.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.