The Queens

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Queens
The Queens Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$24,793 +7.71%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
100.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$34,968
Listing Price
HKD$6.1 M - HKD$14 M 5units For Sale
@14,339 - @29,350
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Queens Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$74.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (1Room: 3.7%, 2Room: 3.5%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
19.2%
Rental Price
HKD$21,500 - HKD$34,000 3units Rental
@80 - @82

The Queens Sold Price Trend

The Queens Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $24,793
+ 26.3%
2026-02-20
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $24,793
-
2026-01-22
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $23,019
+ 20.8%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $22,314
+ 14.9%
2025-12-18
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $22,314
-
2025-12-11
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $23,502
+ 18.2%
2025-11-27
Market Info
1 Room
265ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $23,019
-
2025-11-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
265ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $23,502
-
2025-11-06
Land Registry
423ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $30,449
-
2025-10-10
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $22,642
+ 13.6%
Loading...

The Queens FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Queens developed by Regal Hotels. It located at No.160 Queen's Road West,Sai Ying Pun. It consist of 1 Tower. It provides 130 units. Area from 205 to 483 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
Regal Hotels
Management Company:
Regal Estate Management Limited
Total Unit:
130 Units

The Queens Agency Company

香港上環樂古道31-37號皇后商業大廈地下d舖
For sell 12
For lease 8
G/f, Intelligent Court, 28 Clarence Terrace, Hk
For sell 9
For lease 19
Shop 15a, No. 363 Des Voeux Road West, Hk
For sell 22
For lease 16

Map

The Queens Map
Sutherland Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Queens Island Crest
Built 4 17
Total Unit 130 492
AVG Price HKD$24,793 HKD$25,301
Changed +7.71% +9.40%
Volume 1 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate 100.8% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$6.1 M - HKD$14 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $74.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.6% ~ 3%
Rental activity 19.2% 6.9%

Related News