Novum West Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$27,563 +8.42%
Volume
21 cases
Profit Ratio
14%
Loss Ratio
86%
Year Turnover Rate
9.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$22,488
Listing Price
HKD$6.2 M - HKD$50 M 21units For Sale
@24,790 - @39,746
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Novum West Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$73.0
Volume
20 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.1%, 2Room: 3%)
Rental activity
19.4%
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$38,000 37units Rental
@63 - @101

Novum West Sold Price Trend

Novum West Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
230ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $27,761
- 1.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
225ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $26,667
- 9.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,233
- 8.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $29,167
+ 2.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $25,509
- 9.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
230ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $27,761
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $27,492
- 4.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $26,457
- 9.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $30,231
- 4.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,116
- 6.5%
Loading...

Novum West Listings

Novum West FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Novum West developed by Henderson. It located at No. 460 Queen's Road West.The project consist of 1 towers. It provides 645 units. The area is from 174 to 1,258 square feet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 tower
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
645 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car parking space:54

Novum West Agency Company

14/f, Man Hing Building,79-83 Queens Rd Central,hong Kong
For sell 44
For lease 2
Shop C5, G/f, Ph.1 Hoi Sing Building, 143 Second Street, Hong Kong
For sell 6
For lease 22
香港中環永吉街8號誠利商場2樓52號舖
For sell 8
For lease 5

Map

Novum West Map
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Novum West Island Crest
Built 8 17
Total Unit 645 492
AVG Price HKD$27,563 HKD$25,301
Changed +8.42% +9.40%
Volume 21 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 14% 92%
Loss Ratio 86% 8%
Turnover Rate 9.3% 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$6.2 M - HKD$50 M HKD$9 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $73.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3%
Rental activity 19.4% 6.9%