Parc 22 #3853265 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853265
No: TcB24 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Parc 22 [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(2-12|12/F)
[Value For Money In This Era] Relatively New Two-Bedroom Apartment In A High-Rise Building Near Exit

Welcome to inquire
Address: Unit 22, 22 Sung Wong Toi Road Occupancy Date: April 1998
Number of units: 44
Number of units per floor: 4
School Network: Kowloon District, School Network 34

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#93
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
575 ft²
Unit Price: @11,304
Saleable Area
437 ft²
Unit Price: @14,874
Estate
Parc 22
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(2-12|12/F),Parc 22
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.22 Sung Wong Toi Road
Tam Kung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sung Wong Toi Road, Ma Tau Chung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sung Wong Toi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat E, G/f, Greenland Court, No.88 Ma Tai Wai Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-019585
Sell: 187 Rental: 11

Contact

Jenas Hui   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-312914
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $11,491
+ 103.5%
2025-07-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,959
- 7.3%
2025-06-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,959
-
2023-12-19
Land Registry
437ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,442
+ 109.9%
2023-02-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,371
+ 154.5%
2021-12-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $16,934
+ 179.2%
2021-11-30
Market Info
437ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $16,934
-
2021-10-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $15,176
+ 113.9%
2021-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $15,526
+ 107.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.