Aurora #3852851 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852851
No: CL76944780 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Aurora [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(2-12|35/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
The Newest Building In Tsuen Wan Is Connected By A Skybridge, Comes Fully Renovated, And Offers Imme

Best Buy, Negotiable, Rare in the market, Pool View, Open view, With furniture, With electric appliances, 90% usable area, Large estate, large shopping center, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, Best for first home buyer, rare in the market, No any previous tenant, convenient transportation, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, New apartment with club house, well managnment, Far mountain view, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Billion Dev
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#147
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
218 ft²
Unit Price: @19,174
Estate
Aurora
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(2-12|35/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 6 Year
Address
No.88 Yeung Uk Road
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, 1/f., The Commercial Development Of "the Aurora", 88 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 33 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Linda Lam   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676476
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Aurora - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $17,231
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
644ft²
HKD$13.56 M
@ $21,056
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $19,775
+ 5.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $20,246
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $19,014
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $16,942
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $21,979
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $20,351
+ 8.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
218ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $20,092
+ 1.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.