Eden Manor #3851663 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851663
No: EUL602 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Eden Manor [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, House
The Luxurious Holiday Home Is For The Right Person!

Sitting on the endless green grass and overlooking the rolling green mountains...
more luxury house listings, call Amy Ou

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#111
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$46.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$23.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
2,616 ft²
Unit Price: @17,890
Estate
Eden Manor
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: Whole Block,HOUSE
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 88 Castle Peak Road Kwu Tung
Ho Sheung Heung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwu Tung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwu Tung Market Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 上水上水中心商場第2層2093號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 22
Centaline Property

Contact

Amy Au   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621217

Eden Manor - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
280ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $11,500
- 30.9%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
961ft²
HKD$14.24 M
@ $14,819
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
486ft²
HKD$5.83 M
@ $11,996
- 37.8%
2026-05-06
Market Info
280ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $11,500
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
960ft²
HKD$12.97 M
@ $13,510
+ 1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
967ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $10,341
- 32.1%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1,108ft²
HKD$18.56 M
@ $16,751
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
375ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $11,413
- 37.7%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
960ft²
HKD$13.82 M
@ $14,396
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
280ft²
HKD$3.52 M
@ $12,571
- 29.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.