Chatham Gate #3848883 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848883
No: T25121902 (by agent)

Hung Hom Chatham Gate [Agency Ads]
High Floor(27-37|37/F),Tower 1
[Landmark Luxury Home With The Best Price Per Square Foot, 4 Bedrooms With Ensuite And Maid's Room]

The Arch, Hung Hom: Landmark two-tower luxury residences, offering the best price per square foot for four-bedroom units with ensuite and maid's quarters. High ceilings, 5 minutes to Ho Man Tin MTR Station, and in the top-rated primary school network. Six
star clubhouse amenities include a 25-meter outdoor four-season heated swimming pool, changing rooms and sauna, gym, children's playground, jacuzzi, outdoor children's playground, Sky Lounge, Sky Bar, Sky Billiards, chess and card room, Sky R ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#111
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,344 ft²
Unit Price: @13,393
Saleable Area
1,046 ft²
Unit Price: @17,208
Estate
Chatham Gate
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(27-37|37/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.388 Chatham Road North
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Gillies Avenue Post Office( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 62 Rental: 85
San Kong Property Co

Contact

Nicky Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-017387
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chatham Gate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chatham Gate | Flat D, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,831
- 2.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,831
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
609ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $15,599
-
Chatham Gate | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
405ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $14,519
- 13.9%
Chatham Gate | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-03-10
Land Registry
1 Room
405ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $14,000
- 15.4%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $15,962
- 0.7%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $15,267
- 21.7%
Chatham Gate | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,608
- 13%
2026-01-27
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,522
+ 12.3%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,262ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $14,105
+ 0.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.