Chatham Gate Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,588 +13.27%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,519
Listing Price
HKD$5.65 M - HKD$29.5 M 41units For Sale
@14,568 - @18,790
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Chatham Gate Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.6%, 4Room+: 3.1%)
Rental activity
1.2%
Rental Price
HKD$10,800 - HKD$24,800 7units Rental
@15 - @53

Chatham Gate Sold Price Trend

Chatham Gate Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chatham Gate | Flat D, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,831
- 2.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,831
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
609ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $15,599
-
Chatham Gate | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
405ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $14,519
- 13.9%
Chatham Gate | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-03-10
Land Registry
1 Room
405ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $14,000
- 15.4%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $15,962
- 0.7%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $15,267
- 21.7%
Chatham Gate | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,608
- 13%
2026-01-27
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,522
+ 12.3%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,262ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $14,105
+ 0.2%
Loading...

Chatham Gate Listings

Chatham Gate FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Chatham Gate, located in No. 388, Chatham Road North developer by Shun Tak Group(take 51%)、Sun Hung Kai (29%)、New World(10%) and Liu Chong Hing Investment Limited(10%)。 The project include 334 units with layout in open type and 4 rooms.
Total Block:
2 buildings
Permit:
2012 Yr.
Management Company:
Shun Tak Property Management Limited Residential units: every square feet about $2.8/1 months
Total Unit:
335 Units
Clubhouse:
Swimming pool, massage pool, sauna, dressing room, children's playroom, game area, fitness room, activity room, read/leisure sitting area, outdoor children's playground and dancing room
Car Park:
187 units
Residential parking: 127 (including 1 disabled person parking)
Commercial vehicle position: 24 (including 1 disabled person parking )
Visitors parking: 10 (including 1disabled person parking )
Residential electric bicycle parking: 13
Commercial electric bicycle parking: 3
The up and download truck packing: 2
Commercial up and download truck packing: 8

Chatham Gate Agency Company

紅磡德民街32號地舖
For sell 53
For lease 35
Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
For sell 78
For lease 30
Shop No.5j On G/f King Fu Building, Whampoa Estate, 36f Tak Man Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon
For sell 30
For lease 24

Map

Chatham Gate Map
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Gillies Avenue Post Office( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk