The Arcadia Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

13 results of property for sale
District select: Ho Man Tin

The Arcadia Estate

The Arcadia is located at 8 Forfar Road, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon. The developer is Sino Group, the Occupation date starts from April 1989. It consists of 6 buildings/Houses with a total of 116 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 745 to 1,696 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities in The Arcadia; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See The Arcadia estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Whole Block, House 3, House

Gross Area: 1,763 ft² @20,874
Saleable Area: 1,244 ft² @29,582
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$36.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Sino
Indoor Car Park
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Whole Block, House 1, House

Gross Area: 2,300 ft² @21,730
Saleable Area: 1,696 ft² @29,469
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$49.98 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Good view
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | House, Whole block

Gross Area: 2,274 ft² @21,979
Saleable Area: 1,696 ft² @29,469
United Properties Limited
Sell HKD$49.98 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Terrace
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Whole Block, House 1, House

Gross Area: 2,274 ft² @21,979
Saleable Area: 1,696 ft² @29,469
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$49.98 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms
North east
House
Sino
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Whole Block, House 1, House

Gross Area: 2,274 ft² @21,979
Saleable Area: 1,696 ft² @29,469
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$49.98 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Roof top
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Whole Block, House 1, House

Saleable Area: 1,696 ft² @29,469
Grand Harvest Property Agency Co., Limited
Sell HKD$49.98 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Good school zone
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Unit D,Mid Floor,BLOCK 1,BUILDING, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,378 ft² @10,160
Saleable Area: 966 ft² @14,493
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$14 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Sino
Carpark
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Whole Block, House 3, House

Saleable Area: 1,244 ft² @29,341
Century 21 Links Properties Agency
Sell HKD$36.5 Millions
Good school zone
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | House, Whole block

Saleable Area: 1,244 ft² @29,582
Century21 I-home Property Consultant
Sell HKD$36.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
House
Sino
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | House, Whole block

Saleable Area: 1,696 ft² @29,469
Hollywood Property Agency
Sell HKD$49.98 Millions
Apartment
House
Sino
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Whole Block, House 1, House

Gross Area: 2,300 ft² @21,730
Saleable Area: 1,696 ft² @29,469
Ricacorp Properties Limited
Sell HKD$49.98 Millions
3 Bedrooms
VR
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | House, Whole block

Saleable Area: 1,244 ft² @29,582
Hollywood Property Agency
Sell HKD$36.8 Millions
House
Sino
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Whole Block, House 1, House

Gross Area: 2,300 ft² @21,730
Saleable Area: 1,696 ft² @29,469
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$49.98 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Sino
Luxury
Sea view
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22