Solaria #3850423 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850423
No: CZ78837673 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok Solaria [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(10-21|21/F),Tower 2
High-Rise 3-Bedroom Suite + Maid's Suite With Inner Garden And Pool View, Rare Listing, Rental Inclu

Ka Hee is a private residential estate located at 16 Ko Chun Road, Pak Shek Kok, Tai Po, New Territories, Hong Kong. Developed by K Wah Properties, it was completed in 2020. The estate features a modern natural design, emphasizing an enclosed central garden and clubhouse space. It comprises 1,122 residential units across 9 blocks (approximately 19 stories high each), with usable floor areas ranging from 225 sq ft to 2,356 sq ft. Unit layouts include studios, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, 4-be ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#110
Balcony
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$39,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
816 ft²
Unit Price: @47.8
Estate
Solaria
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(10-21|21/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.16 Fo Chun Road
Chong San Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mayfair By The Sea( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tai Po
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 29 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Tiffany Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-613750

Kenny Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: E-402776
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Solaria - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
249ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $50
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
463ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $38
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
495ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $39
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
1 Room
325ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
1 Room
336ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
463ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $37
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
455ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $38
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
833ft²
Leased HKD$28,200
@ $34
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
342ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $45
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
Balcony
249ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.