Henley Park #3848761 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848761
No: M251711069 (by agent)

Kai Tak Henley Park [Agency Ads]
Unit J,High Floor(25-35|35/F),Tower 1B
Large One-Bedroom Apartment With Wardrobe In Henley Park.

34 top school districts, large Airside shopping mall, close to Kai Tak MTR station

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#79
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$21,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
395 ft²
Unit Price: @55.2
Estate
Henley Park
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit J,High Floor(25-35|35/F),TOWER 1B
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7,g/f, K.summit,9 Muk Tai Street, Kai Tak, Kowloon Bay, Kln.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 66 Rental: 34
Midland Reality

Contact

Song Xiangling Name Card

Personal License Number: S-589034

Henley Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
384ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
395ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $51
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
388ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $52
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
384ft²
Leased HKD$18,800
@ $49
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
609ft²
Leased HKD$34,500
@ $57
-
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
476ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
390ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $49
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
384ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $52
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
476ft²
Leased HKD$27,800
@ $58
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
384ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.