Island Residence #3845931 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845931
No: S202606IR (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Island Residence [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|32/F),Island Residence, Middle Floor
Islands Resisdence, Mid-Floor, 2-Bedroom Apartment, 8-Year-Old Building, Clean And Tidy,

Very neat & cozy.
Schools: Primary school network 16, secondary school East Campus.
It's an 8-minute walk to Sai Wan Ho MTR station.
Convenient transportation. Express buses 2X and 720 can reach Wan Chai/Causeway Bay/Admiralty/Central/Sheung Wan. Cross-harbour buses are also available.
3 tram stops to Taikoo Shing

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#258
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$26,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
543 ft²
Unit Price: @49.4
Estate
Island Residence
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|32/F),ISLAND RESIDENCE
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
163 Shau Kei Wan Road
Hoi An Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi An Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop L1, G/f, Sun Sing Ctr, No.8 Sun Sing St. Shau Kei Wan, Hk.
Company License Number: C-023567
Sell: 8 Rental: 9
Sunchase Property Consultants Co. Limited

Contact

May Li   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-323499
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-076695
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Island Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-29
Market Info
Balcony
271ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $59
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
499ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $45
-
2025-08-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
500ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $48
-
2025-08-12
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
369ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $51
-
2025-06-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
335ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $55
-
2025-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
391ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $56
-
2025-02-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $48
-
2024-12-06
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
393ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $52
-
2024-03-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
335ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $57
-
2024-03-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
393ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.