Tai Po Phase 2A of University Hill developer new homes

Phase 2A of University Hill

Tai Po,No.63 Yau King Lane
Phase 2A of University Hill logo
Launched|607 units|Remain 59|Onsale 14|Sold 548
Discounted price
$16,762 - 19,547
Sold price
$13,518 - 23,971
Phase 2A of University Hill consists 5 residential building with 11-12 storeys, providing 607 units. Area from 206 to 851 squarefoot which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite.

Phase 2A of University Hill Pricelists

Discount rate 15% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A2 2/F Marina Tower 2
Studio(217ft²)
Pricelist 7
$4.089M

highest price unit for sale

A5 7/F Marina Tower 1
3-bedroom with suite(640ft²)
Pricelist 6A
$10.745M
Pricelist 7 (18 units)
2025-08-15
Remain 18 Units
1-bedroom(8) Studio(10)
$4.089M - $6.647M
217 - 376ft²
Pricelist 5C (68 units)
2025-08-15
Remain 13 Units
1-bedroom(10) 2-bedroom(2) 3-bedroom with suite(1)
$5.381M - $10.527M
206 - 628ft²
Pricelist 6A (65 units)
2023-11-23
Remain 1 Unit
3-bedroom with suite(1)
$ 10.745M
217 - 640ft²
Pricelist 4B (103 units)
2023-11-23
All Sold Out
-
4.699M - 11.488M
278 - 640ft²
Pricelist 3C (61 units)
2023-11-23
All Sold Out
-
4.864M - 8.201M
311 - 451ft²
Pricelist 2C (61 units)
2023-11-23
All Sold Out
-
5.883M - 10.05M
380 - 531ft²
Pricelist 1C (123 units)
2023-11-23
Remain 1 Unit
2-bedroom(1)
4.63M - 11.803M
273 - 640ft²
Phase 2A of University Hill pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-04-19

Phase 2A of University Hill Layouts and status

All
Studio
32
1-bedroom
91
2-bedroom
432
3-bedroom
52
All
Marina Tower 1
118
Marina Tower 2
118
Marina Tower 3
119
Marina Tower 5A
132
Marina Tower 5B
120
all units
Phase 2A of University Hill Sold Price Trend

Phase 2A of University Hill Floorplan

Phase 2A of University Hill Introduction

Sample unit address 11/F, ICC, No.1 Austin Road West
Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Area from 206 to 851 squarefoot which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite.
Company Mangement Royal Elite Service Company Limited
Carpark Residential Parking Space:162
Units 607 units
Blocks 5 residential building with 11-12 storeys
Highest Floor Marina Tower 1 : 12 Storeys(4/F is omitted)
Marina Tower 2 : 12 Storeys(4/F is omitted)
Marina Tower 3 : 12 Storeys(4/F is omitted)
Marina Tower 5A : 13 Storeys(4/F, 13/F and 14/F is omitted)
Marina Tower 5B : 13 Storeys(4/F, 13/F and 14/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phase 2A of University Hill Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,343
Initial payment $1.64M
Loan amount $2.45M
Total interest $1.27M
Others
Stamp Duty $17,900
Laywer Fee $25,445
Agency Fee $40,890
Total $84,235
Use Price $4.089M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 2A of University Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,420
- 1.6%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $15,582
- 10.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $17,217
+ 7.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
404ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $9,802
- 46%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
416ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $15,981
- 1.3%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $15,066
+ 6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
319ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $17,163
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $15,942
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $17,031
+ 5.4%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
387ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $17,313
- 13%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Carman Lai
E-429720
95124...
23111...
Vivian Liu
S-660637
95000...
23111...
Coco Pang
S-552842
96812...
23111...
Kazaf Wong
S-623197
69934...
23111...
Davis Ng
S-626158
68565...
23111...

Phase 2A of University Hill Nearby

Phase 2A of University Hill
Pak Shek Kok( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units