Lam Tin KOKO Rosso developer new homes

KOKO Rosso

Lam Tin,3 Ko Ling Road
KOKO Rosso logo
Sold out|392 units|Onsale --|Sold 392
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$17,371 - 27,207
KOKO Hills developed by Wheelock Properties. It located at Sin Fat Road, Lam Tin. It divided into 3 phases which Phases 3A named KOKO Rosso. It consist of 2 tower and provides 392units. Area from 300 to 988 square feet which designed as 1-bedroom ,2-bedroom,3-bedroom with suite and maid suite.

KOKO Rosso Pricelists

Discount rate 11% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 4J (80 units)
2026-02-01
All Sold Out
-
6.268M - 10.463M
308 - 497ft²
Pricelist 2J (68 units)
2026-02-01
All Sold Out
-
5.79M - 9.963M
268 - 497ft²
Pricelist 3D (88 units)
2024-06-21
All Sold Out
-
5.862M - 9.076M
271 - 477ft²
Pricelist 1D (88 units)
2024-06-21
All Sold Out
-
5.584M - 9.286M
300 - 497ft²
KOKO Rosso pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-02-16
KOKO Rosso pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-02-16

KOKO Rosso Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
81
2-bedroom
311
All
Tower 6
205
Tower 7
187
all units
KOKO Rosso Sold Price Trend

KOKO Rosso Floorplan

KOKO Rosso Introduction

Sample unit address 19/F. Tower 2, The Gateway, Harbour City, TST
Developer Wheelock
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Area from 300 to 988 square feet which designed as 1-bedroom ,2-bedroom,3-bedroom with suite and maid suite
Ceiling Height Tower 6 : About 10'4" to 12'6"(About 3.15 to 3.8 meter)
Tower 8 : About 9'2" to 12'12"(About 3.15 to 3.8 meter)
Company Mangement Harriman Property Management Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking Spaces:12
Units 392 unis
Blocks 2 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 6: 22 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Tower 7: 22 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

KOKO Rosso Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

KOKO Rosso Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,771
- 5.5%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
465ft²
HKD$8.97 M
@ $19,297
+ 4.4%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
474ft²
HKD$9.33 M
@ $19,684
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
446ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $20,155
-
2026-03-11
Land Registry
465ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $19,303
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
475ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,211
- 56.5%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$9.43 M
@ $20,147
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
465ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $20,166
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
465ft²
HKD$9.21 M
@ $19,809
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$9.81 M
@ $20,959
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Wendy Lee
S-632941
67318...
23111...
Zia Yiu
S-342784
90199...
23111...
Lok Wong
E-342399
64130...
23111...
Bella Fong
S-589604
65727...
23111...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
23111...

KOKO Rosso Nearby

KOKO Rosso
Ko Ling Road (lower)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Ling Road (upper)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Laguna Arcade, Cha Kwo Ling Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units