Happy Valley Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley developer new homes

Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley

Happy Valley,No.8 Kwai Fong Street
Launched|156 units|Remain 128|Onsale 36|Sold 28
Discounted price
$27,645 - 42,418
Sold price
$28,178 - 36,351
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley developed by Yuanzhong Group. It located at No.8 Kwai Fong Street, Happy Valley. It provides 139 units. Area from 258 to 428 square feet which designed into studio and 1-bedroom.

Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley Pricelists

Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

D 5/F EIGHT KWAI FONG HAPPY VALLEY
259ft²
Pricelist 1K
$9.383M

highest price unit for sale

A 28/F EIGHT KWAI FONG HAPPY VALLEY
411ft²
Pricelist 1K
$17.156M
Pricelist 2I (16 units)
2023-04-06
Remain 11 Units
(11)
$14.234M - $16.869M
402 - 411ft²
Pricelist 1K (49 units)
2023-04-06
Remain 26 Units
(26)
$9.383M - $17.156M
258 - 428ft²

Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley Layouts and status

All
Studio
78
1-bedroom
78
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley Sold Price Trend

Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley Floorplan

Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley Introduction

Developer Yuanzhong
Estimated Material Date about 2015
Area Information Area from 258 to 428 square feet which designed into studio and 1-bedroom.
Ceiling Height About 8'10" to 11'10"(About 2.7 to 3.6 meter)
Company Mangement Urban Property Management Limited
Units 139 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 28 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $23,735
Initial payment $3.75M
Loan amount $5.63M
Total interest $2.91M
Others
Stamp Duty $308,300
Laywer Fee $40,957
Agency Fee $93,830
Total $443,087
Use Price $9.383M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat A, 3/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2025-11-25
Land Registry
1 Room
411ft²
HKD$12.81 M
@ $31,173
- -
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat F, 12/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2025-05-20
Land Registry
1 Room
428ft²
HKD$13.94 M
@ $32,568
- -
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat B, 10/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2025-01-28
Land Registry
1 Room
402ft²
HKD$13.75 M
@ $34,199
- -
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat E, 3/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2024-12-11
Land Registry
1 Room
398ft²
HKD$11.54 M
@ $29,003
- -
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat A, 11/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2024-11-04
Land Registry
1 Room
411ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $33,822
- -
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat A, 16/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2024-10-31
Land Registry
1 Room
411ft²
HKD$14.54 M
@ $35,365
- -
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat A, 7/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2024-10-31
Land Registry
1 Room
411ft²
HKD$13.12 M
@ $31,932
- -
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat F, 6/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2024-10-30
Land Registry
1 Room
428ft²
HKD$12.42 M
@ $29,028
- -
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat F, 11/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2024-10-25
Land Registry
1 Room
428ft²
HKD$13.76 M
@ $32,152
- -
Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley | Flat B, 5/F, Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
2024-10-22
Land Registry
1 Room
402ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $31,846
- -
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Eunice Wong
E-203251
92554...
23111...
Stephen Yiu
E-026676
93204...
23111...
Athena Chan
S-606093
61414...
23111...
Lily Li
E-264498
51881...
23111...
Monita Leung
E-435719
93282...
23111...

Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley Nearby

Eight Kwai Fong Happy Valley
Kwai Fong Street, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Ping Mansion, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Village Road, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units