Fortress Tower

Fortress Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,204 -57.78%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,256
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fortress Tower Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$12.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4%
Rental activity
--

Fortress Tower Sold Price Trend

Fortress Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-19
Land Registry
Gross 749ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $3,204
-
2024-08-30
Land Registry
Gross 40,846ft²
HKD$310 M
@ $7,589
-
2024-06-17
Land Registry
Gross 1,119ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $6,256
-
2023-12-28
Land Registry
Gross 5,013ft²
HKD$41.88 M
@ $8,354
-
2023-02-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,486ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $7,806
-
2022-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 1,587ft²
HKD$13.97 M
@ $8,800
-
2022-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 3,725ft²
HKD$30.8 M
@ $8,268
-
2021-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 3,236ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $10,198
-
2020-09-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,469ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $9,449
-
Fortress Tower | Low, Fortress Tower
2020-05-11
Market Info
Gross 1,486ft²
HKD$14.86 M
@ $10,000
-
Loading...

Fortress Tower FloorPlan

Map

Fortress Tower Map
King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fortress Hill Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fortress Hill( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Fortress Tower JAVA COMMERCIAL CENTRE
Built -- 43
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,204 HKD$4,745
Changed -57.78% -31.77%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$15.5 M - HKD$17.97 M
Rental $12.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% ~ 5.5%
Rental activity -- --