CORN YAN CENTRE

CORN YAN CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,958 -22.16%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,561
Listing Price
HKD$3.08 M - HKD$3.08 M 1units For Sale
@7,476 - @7,476
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
CORN YAN CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-22, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$28.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.8%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$10,500 - HKD$10,500 1units Rental
@26 - @26

CORN YAN CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Corn Yan Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-22
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,223
-
2025-08-20
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $5,461
-
Corn Yan Centre | Flat 01, Corn Yan Centre
2025-07-21
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$2.55 M
@ $6,189
-
2025-05-20
Land Registry
Gross 358ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,939
-
Corn Yan Centre | Flat 03, Corn Yan Centre
2025-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 358ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,939
-
Corn Yan Centre | Flat 06, Corn Yan Centre
2024-12-13
Land Registry
Gross 410ft²
HKD$2.59 M
@ $6,317
-
Corn Yan Centre | Flat 6, Corn Yan Centre
2024-12-05
Land Registry
Gross 410ft²
HKD$2.59 M
@ $6,317
-
Corn Yan Centre | Flat 4, Corn Yan Centre
2024-04-26
Land Registry
Gross 410ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $5,561
-
Corn Yan Centre | Flat 01, Corn Yan Centre
2023-04-19
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $9,029
-
Corn Yan Centre | Flat 2, Corn Yan Centre
2022-07-26
Land Registry
Gross 467ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,278
-
Loading...

CORN YAN CENTRE FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Corn Yan Centre, located at 3 Jupiter Street, North Point, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Management Company:
Luckswan Investment Limited

CORN YAN CENTRE Agency Company

Rm 1001, 10/f., Corn Yan Centre, No.3 Jupiter Street, H.k.
For sell 9
For lease 5

Map

CORN YAN CENTRE Map
Tsing Fung Street Flyover( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Fung Street Flyover, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wing Hing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  CORN YAN CENTRE JAVA COMMERCIAL CENTRE
Built 39 43
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,958 HKD$4,745
Changed -22.16% -31.77%
Volume 3 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$3.08 M - HKD$3.08 M HKD$15.5 M - HKD$17.97 M
Rental $28.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.8% ~ 5.5%
Rental activity -- --