ARGYLE CENTRE PHASE I

ARGYLE CENTRE PHASE I Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,741 -0.70%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,673
Listing Price
HKD$8 M - HKD$8 M 2units For Sale
@11,834 - @11,834
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
ARGYLE CENTRE PHASE I Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.7%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$25,000 - HKD$29,500 2units Rental
@114 - @139

ARGYLE CENTRE PHASE I Sold Price Trend

Argyle Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 572ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,741
-
2025-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 572ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,741
-
2025-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,708ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $8,782
-
2025-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,700ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $8,824
-
2024-04-03
Land Registry
Gross 868ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $12,673
-
2023-08-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,100ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $16,364
-
2022-12-06
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $18,632
-
2022-08-18
Land Registry
Gross 964ft²
HKD$22.8 M
@ $23,651
-
2022-07-22
Land Registry
Gross 902ft²
HKD$19.38 M
@ $21,486
-
2022-06-21
Land Registry
Gross 1,100ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $18,182
-
Loading...

ARGYLE CENTRE PHASE I FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Argyle Centre, located at 688 Nathan Road, Mongkok, is Commercial type, have Central air-conditioning, Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1982 Yr.
Management Company:
SINO ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

ARGYLE CENTRE PHASE I Agency Company

Mong Kok
For sell 7
For lease 11
九龍窩打老道79k號 怡安閣地下6c地舖
For sell 64
For lease 5

Map

 ARGYLE CENTRE PHASE I   Map
Argyle Centre, Sai Yeung Choi Street South( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Street South( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mong Kok Station (s13)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  ARGYLE CENTRE PHASE I Prosper Commercial Building
Built 44 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$8,741 HKD$10,294
Changed -0.70% +62.14%
Volume 2 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$8 M - HKD$8 M HKD$1.5 M - HKD$2.28 M
Rental $35.0 $25.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.7% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- --