Chi Ping Building

Chi Ping Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,837 +4.87%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
4.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,735
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chi Ping Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Chi Ping Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-20
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $15,837
+ 84.8%
2025-06-09
Land Registry
1 Room
245ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $15,102
- 28.3%
2023-01-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
245ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $16,735
+ 144.8%
2021-11-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
245ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $20,204
+ 138%
2021-09-23
Land Registry
1 Room
245ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $20,510
+ 12.9%
2021-06-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
245ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $20,612
+ 87%
Loading...

Chi Ping Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Chi Ping Building is located at 38 Hau Wo Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. The developer is 兆熾營造, the Occupation date starts from March 1995. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 44 residential units, with salesable area from 245 to 284 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1995 Yr.
Total Unit:
44 Units

Map

Chi Ping Building Map
Luen Bong Apartment( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Chi Ping Building The Merton
Built 32 22
Total Unit 44 1,182
AVG Price HKD$15,837 HKD$21,579
Changed +4.87% +7.98%
Volume -- 21 cases
Profit Ratio -- 86%
Loss Ratio -- 10%
Turnover Rate 4.5% 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $56.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 5.8%