South Land

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: South Land
The Southside Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$34,225 +16.88%
Volume
16 cases
Profit Ratio
6%
Loss Ratio
19%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$20,654
Listing Price
HKD$8.8 M - HKD$38 M 55units For Sale
@24,235 - @35,831
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Southside Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$57.0
Volume
56 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2% (1Room: 2%, 2Room: 1.9%, 3Room: 2%, 4Room+: 2.4%)
Rental activity
19.8%
Rental Price
HKD$24,000 - HKD$110,000 95units Rental
@54 - @87

South Land Sold Price Trend

The Southside South Land Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$41.9 M
@ $32,430
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
584ft²
HKD$17.95 M
@ $30,735
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$42.78 M
@ $33,111
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
1,292ft²
HKD$45.7 M
@ $35,372
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$40.91 M
@ $31,666
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Carpark
2,084ft²
HKD$110 M
@ $52,783
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
493ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $22,312
- 28.6%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
965ft²
HKD$32.42 M
@ $33,598
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
965ft²
HKD$32.75 M
@ $33,935
-
Loading...

The Southside Listings

South Land FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The Southside is the project of Wong Chuk Hang MTR station. It divided into 6 phrases. The phrase 1 called South Land which developed by Road King. It located at No.11 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang. It consists of 2 Towers. It provides 800 units. Area from 289 to 2,084 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite, 4-bedroom with suite and multi-function room.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
Road King
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
800 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:107

South Land Agency Company

G/f, Shop 2c, 6 Peace Avenue, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon, Hk
For sell 6
For lease 5
Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
For sell 17
For lease 30
One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
For sell 64
For lease 2

Map

South Land Map
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  South Land Marinella
Built 4 15
Total Unit 800 411
AVG Price HKD$34,225 HKD$25,317
Changed +16.88% +6.59%
Volume 16 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 6% 56%
Loss Ratio 19% 44%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 4.4%
Listing Price HKD$8.8 M - HKD$38 M HKD$23.5 M - HKD$66.8 M
Rental $57.0 $61.0
Rental Yield ~ 2% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 19.8% 10.2%