Shun King Court

Shun King Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,953 +22.03%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,272
Listing Price
HKD$3.48 M - HKD$33.8 M 2units For Sale
@13,488 - @14,000
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Shun King Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Shun King Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,953
+ 287.9%
2025-11-10
Land Registry
Gross 418ft²
HKD$3.91 M
@ $9,354
+ 255.5%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $11,434
+ 23.4%
2025-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $12,016
+ 376.9%
2025-04-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $14,729
+ 230.4%
2025-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
250ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $10,272
+ 48.4%
2022-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,752
+ 20.1%
2022-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $19,186
+ 438%
2022-02-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $19,574
+ 58.8%
2021-12-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $21,047
+ 264.4%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Shun King Court is located at 33-39 Main Street Ap Lei Chau, Ap Lei Chau, Hong Kong Island. The developer is FULL CAN, the Occupation date starts from November 1995. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 63 residential units, with salesable area from 250 to 296 sq.ft.. There is Kids' Facilities in Shun King Court; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1995 Yr.
Total Unit:
63 Units

Shun King Court Agency Company

Shop 2, G/f, Billion Court 147 Ap Lei Chau Main Street Hong Kong
For sell 11
For lease 3
Office B9, 8/f, Ncb Innovation Centre, Hk
For sell 63
For lease 180
Tsim Sha Tsui
For sell 24
For lease 28

Map

Shun King Court Map
Ap Lei Chau Drive, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lei Tung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Shun King Court H Bonaire
Built 32 10
Total Unit 63 108
AVG Price HKD$13,953 HKD$17,748
Changed +22.03% +15.74%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 33%
Loss Ratio 0% 67%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 12%
Listing Price HKD$3.48 M - HKD$33.8 M HKD$5.15 M - HKD$14.3 M
Rental -- $50.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 3.7%