Seaside Sonata Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,558 +0.50%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,605
Listing Price
HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M 68units For Sale
@13,740 - @19,409
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Seaside Sonata Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$44.0
Volume
30 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (2Room: 3.4%, 3Room: 3.4%)
Rental activity
6.7%
Rental Price
HKD$21,800 - HKD$35,800 22units Rental
@38 - @51

Seaside Sonata Sold Price Trend

Seaside Sonata Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Seaside Sonata | Flat D, 37/F, Tower 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.62 M
@ $15,149
- 17%
Seaside Sonata | Flat H, 39/F, Tower 3
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,198
- 17.9%
Seaside Sonata | Flat F, 38/F, Tower 3
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,798
- 15.5%
Seaside Sonata | Flat D, 25/F, Tower 5
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,408
- 17.6%
Seaside Sonata | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.81 M
@ $14,070
- 27.9%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,765
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,198
-
Seaside Sonata | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,723
- 2.2%
Seaside Sonata | Flat D, High, Tower 3
2026-03-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.62 M
@ $15,149
-
Seaside Sonata | Flat F, 6/F, Tower 5
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $14,625
- 15.9%
Loading...

Seaside Sonata Listings

Seaside Sonata FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Seaside Sonata which developed by Cheung Kong. It located at Nos.201, 203 and 218 Hai Tan Street. It consist of 4 towers and proivdes 876 units. Area from 474 to 786 square feet which designed into 2-bedroom to 3-bedroom with suite and store room. It also provides 11 special units with roof.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Management Company:
Goodwell Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
876 Units

Seaside Sonata Agency Company

Cheung Sha Wan
For sell 51
美孚新邨萬事達廣場1至17號地下64a及64b舖
For sell 118
For lease 42
Shop G01b, G/f, Phase 1 Olympian City One, 11 Hoi Fai Road, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln
For sell 6

Map

Seaside Sonata Map
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Seaside Sonata Gardenia
Built 6 14
Total Unit 876 210
AVG Price HKD$15,558 --
Changed +0.50% --
Volume 10 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 50%
Loss Ratio 100% 50%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 3.8%
Listing Price HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M HKD$4.5 M - HKD$10.38 M
Rental $44.0 $54.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% --
Rental activity 6.7% 0.5%