AVA 228 Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,863 +2.12%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
9.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,099
Listing Price
HKD$2.7 M - HKD$3.98 M 11units For Sale
@15,663 - @22,517
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
AVA 228 Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-09-28, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$60.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5% (1Room: 4.5%)
Rental activity
1.3%
Rental Price
HKD$10,200 - HKD$15,000 26units Rental
@53 - @78

AVA 228 Sold Price Trend

AVA228 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
249ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $15,863
- 24.7%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
1 Room
249ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $15,582
- 22.8%
2026-02-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
248ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $15,645
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
1 Room
249ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $15,582
- 28.1%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
1 Room
236ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $14,831
- 26.8%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
151ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $17,086
- 28.4%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$2.82 M
@ $13,892
- 29.4%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
239ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $15,900
- 20.9%
2026-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
236ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $14,831
-
2026-01-21
Land Registry
155ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $16,645
- -
Loading...

AVA 228 Listings

AVA 228 FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

AVA 228 located at No. 228 Tai Nan Street which developed by Full Well Engineering Limited.It provides 160 uinits. Area from 129 to 249 square feet which designed into studio and 1-bedroom
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Full Well
Management Company:
DTZ Cushman & Wakefield Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
160 Units

AVA 228 Agency Company

九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
For sell 21
For lease 16
Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 76
For lease 32
Shop No. 79, 2/f., The Pacifica Mall, No. 9 Sham Shing Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
For sell 21
For lease 6

Map

AVA 228 Map
Ki Lung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  AVA 228 Seaside Sonata
Built 6 6
Total Unit 160 876
AVG Price HKD$15,863 HKD$15,558
Changed +2.12% +0.50%
Volume 4 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 9.4% 3%
Listing Price HKD$2.7 M - HKD$3.98 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental $60.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 1.3% 7%