Ma On Shan Centre

Ma On Shan Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,664 +7.04%
Volume
12 cases
Profit Ratio
58%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
3.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,704
Listing Price
HKD$5.3 M - HKD$7.5 M 41units For Sale
@11,954 - @16,978
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Ma On Shan Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$41.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (2Room: 3.9%, 3Room: 3.8%)
Rental activity
1.7%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$21,000 7units Rental
@35 - @48

Ma On Shan Centre Sold Price Trend

Ma On Shan Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 34/F, Tower 1
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $15,247
- 9.3%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat F, 26/F, Tower 4
2026-05-20
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$5.14 M
@ $13,486
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat E, 22/F, Tower 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $11,877
+ 55.8%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 4/F, Tower 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $13,547
- 15.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $15,247
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 4
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $13,547
+ 306.4%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $14,423
+ 151.4%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,560
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat G, 33/F, Tower 3
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
381ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,467
+ 13.1%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 33/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,363
+ 49%
Loading...

Ma On Shan Centre Listings

Ma On Shan Centre FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Ma On Shan Centre is located at 1 On Chun Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from January 1994. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 1,048 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 364 to 634 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Health & Beauty in Ma On Shan Centre; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1994 Yr.
Developer:
Hutchison Whampoa
Total Unit:
1048 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Residential Clubhouse; Parking; Gym; Swimming Pool

Ma On Shan Centre Agency Company

Shop 2302, 2/f Sunshine City Plaza , 18 On Shing Street, Ma On Shan
For sell 721
For lease 61
新界馬鞍山馬鞍山廣場3樓327號舖
For sell 26
For lease 4
Ma On Shan
For sell 14
For lease 28

Map

Ma On Shan Centre Map
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Bayshore Towers( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bayshore Towers, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ma On Shan Centre Double Cove
Built 32 13
Total Unit 1,048 3,728
AVG Price HKD$12,664 HKD$14,587
Changed +7.04% +3.07%
Volume 12 cases 51 cases
Profit Ratio 58% 61%
Loss Ratio 25% 35%
Turnover Rate 3.5% 5%
Listing Price HKD$5.3 M - HKD$7.5 M HKD$6.68 M - HKD$46.8 M
Rental $41.0 $39.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 1.7% 8.6%