Lungga Mansion

Lungga Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,283 +22.55%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,451
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lungga Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-08-29, and previous 90days data)

Lungga Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$3.52 M
@ $13,283
+ 489.1%
2025-09-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $10,839
- 29.7%
2025-06-24
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,750
-
2025-06-11
Land Registry
Gross 555ft²
HKD$3.71 M
@ $6,681
+ 375.4%
2025-01-07
Land Registry
Gross 730ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $4,795
+ 169.2%
2024-08-05
Land Registry
Gross 555ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,811
+ 605.9%
2024-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $8,451
- 41.9%
2023-05-17
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,094
+ 25%
2022-06-17
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $15,849
+ 211.1%
2022-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $15,758
+ 8.8%
Loading...

Lungga Mansion FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Lungga Mansion is located at 46A Belcher's Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from April 1978. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 83 residential units, with salesable area from 265 to 867 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
88 Units

Map

Lungga Mansion Map
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lungga Mansion The Merton
Built 49 22
Total Unit 88 1,182
AVG Price HKD$13,283 HKD$21,579
Changed +22.55% +7.98%
Volume 1 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 86%
Loss Ratio 0% 10%
Turnover Rate 4.5% 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $56.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 5.8%