Kwai Dao Building

Kwai Dao Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-22, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,549 0.00%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$2.7 M - HKD$2.88 M 5units For Sale
@7,887 - @9,541
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kwai Dao Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Kwai Dao Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $7,549
+ 235%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $5,612
+ 450%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.4 M
+ 11.6%
2025-11-28
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,451
+ 71.4%
2025-10-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.1 M
+ 307.9%
2025-08-07
Land Registry
Gross 534ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $4,270
+ 78.1%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.15 M
+ 109.1%
2025-02-06
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,292
- 6.7%
2025-01-09
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $8,834
- 16.7%
2025-01-09
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $8,057
+ 9.6%
Loading...

Kwai Dao Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Kwai Do Building located at No.139 Tai Loong Street. It provides 132 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1975 Yr.
Total Unit:
132 Units

Kwai Dao Building Agency Company

Shop 13,1/f,po Sing Centre,1-25 Ta Chuen Ping Street,kwai Chung,nt
For sell 46
For lease 14
Kwai Fong
For sell 22
Office B9, 8/f, Ncb Innovation Centre, Hk
For sell 64
For lease 180

Map

Kwai Dao Building Map
Tai Loong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Lei (tai Loong Street) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Lei Commercial Complex( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kwai Dao Building Wonderland Villas
Built 52 42
Total Unit 132 1,502
AVG Price HKD$7,549 HKD$8,822
Changed 0.00% +2.08%
Volume 3 cases 19 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 47%
Loss Ratio 0% 26%
Turnover Rate 5.3% 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$2.7 M - HKD$2.88 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$12.5 M
Rental -- $29.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4%
Rental activity -- 0.2%