Ko Wang Court

Ko Wang Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,478 -18.25%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,486
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ko Wang Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$45,000 3units Rental
@54 - @56

Ko Wang Court Sold Price Trend

Ko Wang Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
276ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $13,478
+ 92.7%
2022-05-23
Land Registry
276ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $16,486
+ 79.1%
2021-08-04
Land Registry
276ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $19,565
+ 75.3%
2021-05-31
Land Registry
276ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $8,333
- 20.7%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Ko Wang Court located at 31-33 High Street. It provides 24 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Total Unit:
24 Units

Ko Wang Court Agency Company

Room 510,wayson Commercial Building, Sheung Wan, Hk
For sell 3
For lease 17
Shop 1b, G/f., Wing Cheung Court. 37-47 Bonham Road, Hk
For sell 11
For lease 5
Shop C5, G/f, Ph.1 Hoi Sing Building, 143 Second Street, Hong Kong
For sell 6
For lease 22

Map

Ko Wang Court Map
Sai Ying Pun( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ko Wang Court Island Crest
Built 42 17
Total Unit 24 492
AVG Price HKD$13,478 HKD$25,301
Changed -18.25% +9.40%
Volume 1 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 6.9%