Kam Shek Building

Kam Shek Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,870 +155.04%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,273
Listing Price
HKD$3.3 M - HKD$3.9 M 2units For Sale
@6,341 - @8,108
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Shek Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$22.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.7%
Rental activity
0.4%
Rental Price
HKD$12,000 - HKD$12,000 1units Rental
@30 - @30

Kam Shek Building Sold Price Trend

Kam Shek Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 582ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $6,186
+ 275%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 484ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $5,579
+ 350%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,870
- 5.4%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.9 M
-
2026-01-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.58 M
-
2025-12-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.6 M
-
2025-10-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.98 M
-
2025-07-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.52 M
+ 220%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
615ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $3,870
- 8.5%
2025-06-18
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $7,740
- 20.3%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kam Shek Building located at Nos.48 & 62 Shek Yam Road. It provides 236 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
264 Units

Kam Shek Building Agency Company

葵涌石宜路2號錦華大廈地下b4舖
For sell 1
For lease 3
Shop 13,1/f,po Sing Centre,1-25 Ta Chuen Ping Street,kwai Chung,nt
For sell 49
For lease 14

Map

Kam Shek Building Map
Ju Ching Chu Sec. Sch.( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Yi Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Yam Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Shek Building Wonderland Villas
Built 54 42
Total Unit 264 1,502
AVG Price HKD$9,870 HKD$8,822
Changed +155.04% +2.08%
Volume 3 cases 19 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 42%
Loss Ratio 33% 32%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 3.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.3 M - HKD$3.9 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$12.5 M
Rental $22.0 $29.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.7% ~ 4%
Rental activity 0.4% 0.2%