Kam Do Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-26, and previous 90days data)
Year Turnover Rate
7.1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Do Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$19,000 - HKD$19,000 1units Rental
@38 - @38

Kam Do Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-15
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $6,775
-
2025-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $6,698
-
2025-01-07
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $8,730
-
2024-11-26
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,762
-
2024-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $6,698
-
2024-05-09
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $7,857
- 14.4%
2022-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $8,730
-
2022-04-19
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $8,730
+ 217.9%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kam Do Mansion located at Nos.64,64A,66 and 68 Fa Yuen Street.It provides 28 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
28 Units

Kam Do Mansion Agency Company

Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 384
For lease 133

Map

Kam Do Mansion Map
Mong Kok Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Choi Street, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Nelson Street Mong Kok (s19)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Do Mansion SKYPARK
Built 49 10
Total Unit 28 439
AVG Price -- HKD$15,477
Changed -- +1.81%
Volume -- 5 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 7.1% 5.7%
Listing Price -- HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%