Hung Fuk House

Hung Fuk House Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,404 -32.10%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,849
Listing Price
HKD$3.6 M - HKD$3.6 M 1units For Sale
@12,950 - @12,950
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hung Fuk House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Hung Fuk House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.9 M
+ 168.5%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
- 10.7%
2024-08-05
Land Registry
Gross 367ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $7,766
+ 216.7%
2024-02-16
Land Registry
319ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,404
- 25%
2022-07-11
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $13,849
+ 450%
2021-12-16
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,791
+ 99.3%
2021-08-05
Land Registry
346ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $2,890
+ 81.8%
2021-03-22
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$1.98 M
@ $6,758
+ 182.9%
Loading...

Hung Fuk House FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Hung Fuk House located at No.47 Fuk Wa Street. It provides 50 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1976 Yr.
Total Unit:
50 Units

Hung Fuk House Agency Company

Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 368
For lease 131

Map

 Hung Fuk House Map
Maple Street, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hung Fuk House Seaside Sonata
Built 51 6
Total Unit 50 876
AVG Price HKD$9,404 HKD$15,558
Changed -32.10% +0.50%
Volume 1 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 4% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$3.6 M - HKD$3.6 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 6.8%