Florient Rise

Florient Rise Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,203 -2.33%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
80%
Loss Ratio
20%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,671
Listing Price
HKD$8.98 M - HKD$17.5 M 23units For Sale
@18,581 - @24,883
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Florient Rise Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
26 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.4%, 4Room+: 3.1%)
Rental activity
9.2%
Rental Price
HKD$39,500 - HKD$43,000 6units Rental
@51 - @56

Florient Rise Sold Price Trend

Florient Rise Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Florient Rise | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,876
- -
Florient Rise | Flat D, 43/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$11.09 M
@ $19,187
+ 56.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$8.42 M
@ $18,837
-
Florient Rise | Flat A, 30/F, Tower 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$17.5 M
@ $22,610
+ 37.7%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$17.5 M
@ $22,610
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$11.09 M
@ $19,187
-
Florient Rise | Flat A, 26/F, Tower 1
2026-04-02
Land Registry
4 Rooms
957ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $16,719
- 7.7%
Florient Rise | Flat B, 39/F, Tower 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
792ft²
HKD$18.2 M
@ $22,980
+ 20.7%
Florient Rise | Flat A, 39/F, Tower 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$17.18 M
@ $22,196
+ 18.3%
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
792ft²
HKD$18.2 M
@ $22,980
-
Loading...

Florient Rise Listings

Florient Rise FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

One project in No. 38, Cherry Street , Tai Kok Tsui near to Olympic Station of Hong Kong MTR and Olympian City developed by Nam Phong . Florient Rise have finished in season four of 2008
Total Block:
3 buildings
Permit:
2009 Yr.
Developer:
Nan Fung
Total Unit:
522 Units
Clubhouse:
Club facilities including gymnasium, health dance room, playroom, music room, leisure parlour, outdoor swimming pool, massage pool, children's pool, and the sunlight flat roof, man sauna bathroom, lady sauna bathroom, male/female dressing room, open children covered game area, indoor playhouse and platform garden and etc.
Car Park:
50 units

Florient Rise Agency Company

九龍大角咀埃華街88-102號大全樓地下4b及4d舖
For sell 62
For lease 21
Shop No.g11a , G/f , Metro Harbour Plaza , No.8 Fuk Lee Street , Tai Kok Tsui , Kln
For sell 21
For lease 15
Shop G01b, G/f., Olympian City 1, Kowloon
For sell 17
For lease 15

Map

Florient Rise Map
Foo Kwai Street, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Foo Kwai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Central Park, Cherry Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Florient Rise The Long Beach
Built 18 22
Total Unit 522 1,829
AVG Price HKD$19,203 HKD$19,122
Changed -2.33% +7.37%
Volume 10 cases 28 cases
Profit Ratio 80% 75%
Loss Ratio 20% 25%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 5.5%
Listing Price HKD$8.98 M - HKD$17.5 M HKD$9.28 M - HKD$32.8 M
Rental $51.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 9.2% 9.6%