Cheong Wang Mansion

Cheong Wang Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,167 +190.92%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,303
Listing Price
HKD$1.88 M - HKD$2.38 M 10units For Sale
@7,899 - @11,333
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Cheong Wang Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.5%
Rental activity
0.4%
Rental Price
HKD$8,800 - HKD$10,500 10units Rental
@37 - @50

Cheong Wang Mansion Sold Price Trend

Cheong Wang Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-06
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $8,571
+ 38.5%
2026-01-13
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $9,762
- 10.1%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.8 M
-
2025-05-08
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$0.75 M
@ $3,151
- 50%
2025-05-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.76 M
-
2025-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.65 M
-
2025-04-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.61 M
-
2025-01-03
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $6,303
- 39%
2024-11-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.76 M
+ 151.4%
2024-07-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.2 M
-
Loading...

Cheong Wang Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

15-19 Cheung Wong Road is located at 15 Cheung Wong Road, Mongkok, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from October 1970. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 609 residential units, with salesable area from 199 to 476 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1970 Yr.
Total Unit:
273 Units

Cheong Wang Mansion Agency Company

Tai Kok Tsui
For sell 4
For lease 9
G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 109
For lease 177
九龍大角咀晏架街3號置發樓地下5-6號鋪
For sell 60
For lease 95

Map

Cheong Wang Mansion Map
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fife Street, Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Cheong Wang Mansion SKYPARK
Built 57 10
Total Unit 273 439
AVG Price HKD$9,167 HKD$15,477
Changed +190.92% +1.81%
Volume 1 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 1.1% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$1.88 M - HKD$2.38 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental $42.0 $48.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.5% ~ 3.7%
Rental activity 0.4% 0.2%