Blue Coast

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Blue Coast
The Southside Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$8.8 M - HKD$38 M 55units For Sale
@24,235 - @35,831
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Southside Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$59.0
Volume
68 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
5.1%
Rental Price
HKD$24,000 - HKD$110,000 95units Rental
@54 - @87

The Southside Blue Coast Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $26,346
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
737ft²
HKD$18.2 M
@ $24,695
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
737ft²
HKD$18.3 M
@ $24,830
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
972ft²
HKD$26.71 M
@ $27,479
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
972ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $28,807
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $27,509
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
972ft²
HKD$25.98 M
@ $26,728
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
792ft²
HKD$22.28 M
@ $28,131
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
746ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $24,799
-
Loading...

The Southside Listings

Blue Coast FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The Southside is the project of Wong Chuk Hang MTR station. It divided into 6 phrases. The phrase 3 developed by Cheung Kong. It located at No.11 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang. It divided into 2 phases, phase 3B and 3C. It provides 1,200units in total. Phase 3B of La Montagne provides 642 units. Area from 452 to 1,267 squarefeet which designed into 2-bedroom to 4-bedroom
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
642 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:187

Blue Coast Agency Company

G/f, Shop 2c, 6 Peace Avenue, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon, Hk
For sell 6
For lease 5
Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
For sell 17
For lease 30
One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
For sell 64
For lease 2

Map

Blue Coast Map
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Blue Coast Marinella
Built 1 15
Total Unit 642 411
AVG Price -- HKD$25,317
Changed -- +6.59%
Volume -- 9 cases
Profit Ratio -- 56%
Loss Ratio -- 44%
Turnover Rate -- 4.4%
Listing Price HKD$8.8 M - HKD$38 M HKD$23.5 M - HKD$66.8 M
Rental $59.0 $61.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 5.1% 10.2%

Related News