After The Rain

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: After The Rain
After The Rain Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,097 +10.79%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,229
Listing Price
HKD$4 M - HKD$5.9 M 11units For Sale
@13,413 - @16,022
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
After The Rain Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
7 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.5%, 2Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$17,500 6units Rental
@36 - @44

After The Rain Sold Price Trend

After The Rain Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
294ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $13,231
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
417ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $13,429
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
454ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,317
+ 0.6%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
454ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $13,877
- 1.6%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $13,038
- 5.4%
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $13,038
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,317
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $14,382
+ 1.8%
2026-01-16
Market Info
1 Room
371ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $14,420
-
2026-01-14
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,753
- 16.7%
Loading...

After The Rain Listings

After The Rain FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

After The Rain developed by Star Properties. It located at 21 Wang Yip Street West, Yuen Long. It provides 335 units. Area from 276 to 720 squarefoot which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Management Company:
Star Property Management (H.K.) Limited
Total Unit:
335 units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:28

After The Rain Agency Company

Shop A317a, 3/f., Yoho Mall Ii, 8 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
For sell 110
For lease 47
G/f, Hung Wan Building, No.21 On Ning Road, Yuen Long, N.t.
For sell 46
For lease 11
Shop G62, G/f, Man Fung Building No.11-15 Fung Kwan Street, Yuen Long, Nt
For sell 9
For lease 15

Map

After The Rain Map
Long Ping Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Long Ping Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wang Fu Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  After The Rain Park Yoho
Built 3 11
Total Unit -- 3,150
AVG Price HKD$14,097 HKD$11,577
Changed +10.79% +7.29%
Volume 3 cases 82 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 16%
Loss Ratio 67% 56%
Turnover Rate -- 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$4 M - HKD$5.9 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $42.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 13.9%