Phase 3B of Novo Land

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 3B of Novo Land
Novo Land Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,357 +9.13%
Volume
26 cases
Profit Ratio
23%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,539
Listing Price
HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M 109units For Sale
@8,000 - @17,399
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Novo Land Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
22 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.7%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
18.6%
Rental Price
HKD$10,500 - HKD$23,500 29units Rental
@32 - @58

Phase 3B of Novo Land Sold Price Trend

Novo Land Phase 3B Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$8.49 M
@ $13,654
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $13,130
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$8.27 M
@ $13,293
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
292ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $14,281
+ 13.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $13,132
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$8.16 M
@ $13,124
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $12,558
+ 0.9%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
557ft²
HKD$7.81 M
@ $14,029
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
292ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $14,482
+ 15.5%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $13,526
+ 6.6%
Loading...

Novo Land Listings

Phase 3B of Novo Land FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Novo Land consists of 6 phases which provides 4,585 units in total. Phase 1A provides 824 units, phase 1B provides 800 units, phase 2A provides 929 units, phase 2B provides 729 units, phase 3A provides 534 units and phase 3B provides 769 units. Phase 3B of Novo Land developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.8 Yan Po Road. It consists of 3 towers and provides 769 units. Area from 232 to 1,390 squarefeet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Wespire Living Limited
Total Unit:
769 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:111

Phase 3B of Novo Land Agency Company

Shop B, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 28-38 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 57
For lease 5
屯門時代廣場北翼地下10 號舖
For sell 14
For lease 3
Shop 3c,g/f,novo Walk,tuen Mun,n.t.
For sell 19
For lease 12

Map

Phase 3B of Novo Land Map
Ching Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land, Yan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 3B of Novo Land Century Gateway
Built 1 14
Total Unit 769 1,992
AVG Price HKD$13,357 HKD$15,382
Changed +9.13% +2.77%
Volume 26 cases 27 cases
Profit Ratio 23% 81%
Loss Ratio 0% 19%
Turnover Rate -- 4.6%
Listing Price HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M HKD$5.6 M - HKD$39.8 M
Rental $35.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 18.6% 15.9%