The Pavilia Farm I

The Pavilia Farm Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$22,586 +2.79%
Volume
23 cases
Profit Ratio
83%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
10.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$20,354
Listing Price
HKD$5.68 M - HKD$34 M 230units For Sale
@19,910 - @34,068
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Pavilia Farm Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$58.0
Volume
70 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3.4%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 2.8%)
Rental activity
14.9%
Rental Price
HKD$17,000 - HKD$68,000 102units Rental
@51 - @74

The Pavilia Farm I Sold Price Trend

The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 49/F, Tower 3 (3a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $24,336
+ 5.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 2 (2b)
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$15.15 M
@ $22,851
+ 19.5%
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $25,570
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$16.48 M
@ $22,794
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 49/F, Tower 3 (3b)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$16.3 M
@ $22,545
+ 9.1%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 18/F, Tower 2 (2b)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $22,562
+ 19.7%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $25,754
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
550ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $25,091
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$12.08 M
@ $23,098
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
322ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $24,534
-
Loading...

The Pavilia Farm Listings

The Pavilia Farm I FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Pavilia Farm locagted at No.18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai. It divided into 3 phrases and consist of 7 towers which including 3,090 units. The Pavilia Farm I developed by New World and MTR. It consists of 2 Towesr. It provides 783 units. Area from 278 to 1,383 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom,3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and store room, 4-bedroom ensuite and maid suite.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
783 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:120

The Pavilia Farm I Agency Company

Tai Wai, N.t.
For sell 15
For lease 8
Shatin
For sell 5
Shop No.25, G/f., Grandway Garden, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
For sell 7

Map

The Pavilia Farm I Map
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Pavilia Farm I Festival City
Built 5 16
Total Unit 783 4,264
AVG Price HKD$22,586 HKD$16,276
Changed +2.79% +3.82%
Volume 23 cases 49 cases
Profit Ratio 83% 67%
Loss Ratio 17% 2%
Turnover Rate 10.6% 5.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.68 M - HKD$34 M HKD$10.9 M - HKD$19.99 M
Rental $58.0 $42.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 14.9% 10.6%