Summit Insurance Building

Summit Insurance Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,283 +0.19%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,974
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Summit Insurance Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$26.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$39,000 2units Rental
@33 - @43

Summit Insurance Building Sold Price Trend

Summit Insurance Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-31
Land Registry
Gross 417ft²
HKD$2.62 M
@ $6,283
-
2025-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 303ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $6,271
-
2022-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 389ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $9,974
-
2022-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 389ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $9,974
-
2022-03-28
Land Registry
Gross 690ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $11,014
-
2021-06-08
Land Registry
Gross 303ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,201
-
2021-06-02
Land Registry
Gross 1,591ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $9,491
-
2021-03-15
Land Registry
Gross 303ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $10,891
-
Summit Insurance Building | Middle, Summit Insurance Building
2019-02-28
Market Info
Gross 303ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,201
-
2018-08-06
Land Registry
Gross 417ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $12,182
-
Loading...

Summit Insurance Building FloorPlan

Summit Insurance Building Agency Company

Shop C Grandwin Court No.769 Nathan Road Kln
For sell 106
For lease 58
Shop C1, G/f., Kwun Ngan House, Nos. 751a-c Nathan Road, Kowloon.
For sell 26
For lease 4

Map

Summit Insurance Building Map
Prince Edward Station (n78)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Prince Edward Station (n77)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Prince Edward Station, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Summit Insurance Building Prosper Commercial Building
Built -- --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,283 HKD$10,294
Changed +0.19% +62.14%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$1.5 M - HKD$2.28 M
Rental $26.0 $25.0
Rental Yield ~ 5% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- --