Kingsford Industrial Building #3855584 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855584
No: S-一工(19-05) (by agent)

Kwai Chung Kingsford Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Excellent Deal. Affordable Price. Close To Kwai Fong Mtr Station. Large Rooftop Terrace, 3827 Sq Ft.

The building has a rooftop terrace, excellent management, and offers panoramic city views. Six freight elevators are available.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#26
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,210 ft²
Unit Price: @1,948
Comm./Ind.
Kingsford Industrial Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 46 Year
Address
26-32 Kwai Hei St., Kwai Chung
Shing Fuk Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Shing Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Tsing Interchange( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 44b, G/f, Kwan Yick Building Ii, 343 Des Voeux Road West, Hk
Company License Number: E-051616(C000)
Sell: 6 Rental: 2
Chong Hing Property Co

Contact

Annie Lam

Personal License Number: E-051616

Pinki Sze

Personal License Number: S-292720

Kingsford Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kingsford Industrial Building | Low, Kingsford Industrial Building I
2026-05-18
Market Info
Gross 8,303ft²
HKD$17.44 M
@ $2,100
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat E, Kingsford Industrial Building Ii
2026-01-13
Land Registry
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $1,853
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat G, Middle, Kingsford Ind Bldg (2)
2025-09-17
Market Info
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $1,900
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat G, Kingsford Industrial Building Ii
2025-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $1,900
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat C, Kingsford Industrial Building I
2025-05-16
Land Registry
Gross 4,093ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $2,150
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat B, Middle, Kingsford Ind Bldg (1)
2025-04-10
Market Info
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $2,280
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat B, Kingsford Industrial Building I
2025-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $2,280
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat H, Low, Kingsford Ind Bldg (2)
2025-01-22
Market Info
Gross 4,093ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $2,084
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat H, Kingsford Industrial Building Ii
2025-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 4,156ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $2,052
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat G/69, Kingsford Industrial Building Ii
2024-11-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.98 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.