Kingsford Industrial Building

Kingsford Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,853 -2.47%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,052
Listing Price
HKD$8.13 M - HKD$16.99 M 6units For Sale
@1,931 - @2,138
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kingsford Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$9.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.8%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$76,000 - HKD$76,000 1units Rental
@9 - @9

Kingsford Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Kingsford Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-13
Land Registry
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $1,853
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat G, Middle, Kingsford Ind Bldg (2)
2025-09-17
Market Info
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $1,900
-
2025-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $1,900
-
2025-05-16
Land Registry
Gross 4,093ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $2,150
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat B, Middle, Kingsford Ind Bldg (1)
2025-04-10
Market Info
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $2,280
-
2025-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $2,280
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat H, Low, Kingsford Ind Bldg (2)
2025-01-22
Market Info
Gross 4,093ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $2,084
-
2025-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 4,156ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $2,052
-
2024-11-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.98 M
-
2023-12-19
Land Registry
Gross 4,400ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $2,386
-
Loading...

Kingsford Industrial Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1979 Yr.
Management Company:
Guardian Property Management Limited (HK)

Kingsford Industrial Building Agency Company

葵涌華星街1-7號美華工業大廈地下c4舖
For sell 16
For lease 45
Flat B7, G/f, Mai Wah Industrial Building, 1-7 Wah Sing St., Kwai Chung
For sell 14
For lease 22
25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 435

Map

Kingsford Industrial Building Map
Shing Fuk Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Shing Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Tsing Interchange( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Kingsford Industrial Building iCITY Tower 1
Built 47 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,853 HKD$6,788
Changed -2.47% +2.76%
Volume -- 16 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$8.13 M - HKD$16.99 M HKD$1.45 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $9.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.8% ~ 4.7%
Rental activity -- --