Tropicana Gardens #3850763 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850763
No: M002100201 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Tropicana Gardens [Agency Ads]
Exclusive Parking Space Wong Tai Sin Grand Court

New! Zhongping passed the test! There are advertisements for sale in the news about parking spaces in Wong Tai Sin’s Longtou Housing Estate
A large Yuexiu management company will give you a lease! Rent $4800 (fixed)

(Offer as follows: Exclusive contract)
Covered parking space, one price, two uses
One rent collection $4400
One rent collection $3800 One price, two rent collection models! ! ! !
parking spaces in Haoyuan have been taken this month!

stamp duty $100, no commission!
...

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#89
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.33 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Tropicana Gardens
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Building age: 40 Year
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$380
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.110 Lung Cheung Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03, G/f, Pop Walk 2, No.19 Tong Yin St. Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 91 Rental: 44
Midland Realty

Contact

Dennis Law   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-442467

Mr. Fung

Personal License Number: S-708030

Katherine Yee

Personal License Number: E-011054

Mr. Lai  

Personal License Number: S-492280
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 24/F, Block B
2026-05-14
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 5/F, Block B
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
+ 138.2%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, High, Block B
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat A, 16/F, Block C
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,511
+ 117.4%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 20/F, Block C
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,069
+ 168.1%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat D, 16/F, Block B
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 623ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $6,388
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 6/F, Block A
2026-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $10,210
- 34%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 27/F, Block A
2025-12-17
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,804
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat B, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,051
+ 199.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.