Whampoa Garden #3860917 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860917
No: 00007 (by agent)

Whampoa Whampoa Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(7-16|16/F),Block 6,Site 4
"Guaranteed The Most Flat Three-Bedroom Set Of Bamboo Shoots" Whampoa Garden 11Th Phase Of The Hall,

Pay a good deal and promise a firm offer! ! Whampoa Garden Phase 11 Occupation Date: 12/1986 Number of Units: 120 Number of Floors: 15 Number of Units per Floor: 8 School Net: Kowloon District No. 35 School Net Developer: Hutchison Whampoa Real Estate Co., Ltd. Management Company: Whampoa Property Management Co., Ltd. Company property facilities: fitness room, tennis court, swimming pool, playground, squash court, badminton court, small roller skating rink, platform garden, parking lot, commerci ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Hutchison Whampoa
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#77
Good view
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.13 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
821 ft²
Unit Price: @11,121
Saleable Area
714 ft²
Unit Price: @12,787
Estate
Whampoa Garden SITE 4
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: High Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK 6,SITE 4
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 121 Baker Street
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, No.19a Station Lane,hung Hom, Kln /shop 52a, G/f, Hung Hom Square,37-39 Ma Tau Wai Rd, Hung Hom,, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-058761
Sell: 486 Rental: 26
Top Rise Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Angel Ki

Personal License Number: E-358383

Top Rise Property

Personal License Number: C-058761

Virginia Chiang

Personal License Number: S-472444

Mr Tam

Personal License Number: E-252546

Whampoa Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,851
+ 164.1%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $14,163
+ 161.9%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $15,278
+ 10%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
681ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $13,950
- 28%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,769
+ 559.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.34 M
@ $14,613
+ 39.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
729ft²
HKD$10.36 M
@ $14,211
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $15,021
+ 204.3%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $15,415
+ 130.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,812
+ 82.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.