Aurora #3857898 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857898
No: CYW398 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Aurora [Agency Ads]
Unit I,Mid Floor(2-12|35/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
【𝟏房】試$𝟓𝟗𝟒萬♡估價𝟔𝟑𝟔萬♡優質海景♡幫你盡傾

●Real disk source welcomes customer inquiries0 ●A large
of high-quality bamboo
provide
●The latest, fastest and most updated

Welcome experts to cooperate
●We sincerely invite owners to put the
After-service
●Pre-sale stress test, first phase, budget

Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.1 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
280 ft²
Unit Price: @21,786
Estate
Aurora
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit I,Mid Floor(2-12|35/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.88 Yeung Uk Road
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣海之戀分行 3樓3041鋪
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 149 Rental: 31
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jimmy Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-438713
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Meg Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-317589
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ray Ip   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-350647
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kalun Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-247283

Aurora - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
+ 3.8%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $19,187
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $16,872
- 4.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $17,231
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
644ft²
HKD$13.56 M
@ $21,056
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $19,775
+ 5.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $20,246
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $19,014
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.57 M
@ $18,876
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.