Palatial Coast #3856882 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856882
No: A000152 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Palatial Coast [Agency Ads]
High Floor(17-27|27/F),Block 5,Grand Pacific View
[Century 21 - Luxury Residences] Full Ocean View Duplex With 2 Parking Spaces - Viewing Immediately

Welcome to inquire 24-hour service hotline
Mr. Wong TEL:
Whatsapp, WeChat welcome to inquire
Hong Kong's latest new properties, welcome to inquire
Specializing in Castle Peak Road, Gold Coast area second-hand housing estates
Rental sales ㊣ A large number of Xun disks
Services include:
Special car pick-up
Pre-sale stress test, down payment, payment calculation

Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#67
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$30 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,846 ft²
Unit Price: @10,541
Saleable Area
2,209 ft²
Unit Price: @13,581
Estate
Palatial Coast Grand Pacific View
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-27|27/F),BLOCK 5,GRAND PACIFIC VIEW
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Siu Lam Tsuen Road
Ching Lai Road, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Lai Road Siu Lam( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ching Lai Road, Siu Lam( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548
Sell: 87 Rental: 61
Century 21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Lucas Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-495805

Ivan Cheng   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-367563

Palatial Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Palatial Coast | Flat A, 16/F, Block 10
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
883ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $8,584
+ 108.2%
Palatial Coast | Flat A, 20/F, Block 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,186ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $7,909
+ 59%
2026-03-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,186ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $7,909
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,186ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $7,909
-
Palatial Coast | Flat D, 16/F, Block 9
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
883ft²
HKD$1.3 M
@ $1,472
- 70.6%
Palatial Coast | Flat C, 11/F, Block 5
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,213ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $7,420
- -
Palatial Coast | Flat B, 9/F, Block 8
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
681ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $8,590
+ 200%
Palatial Coast | Flat D, 5/F, Block 7
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
670ft²
HKD$5.87 M
@ $8,758
+ 12.8%
Palatial Coast | Flat B, 2/F, Block 8
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
684ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $8,012
+ 134.4%
Palatial Coast | Flat C, 12/F, Block 10
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $8,000
+ 151.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.