No: 115751 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
Instant Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
644 ft²
Unit Price: @13,199
|
| Saleable Area |
455 ft²
Unit Price: @18,681
|
| Estate |
Island Resort
HK Island Siu Sai Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(52-62|62/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 25 Year
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.28 Siu Sai Wan Road
|
|
Island Resort Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Sai Wan (island Resort)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Island Resort
|
Flat H, 8/F, Tower 3
2026-05-21 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
566ft² |
HKD$8.28 M
@
$14,629
|
+ 136% |
|
Island Resort
|
Flat E, 41/F, Tower 8
2026-05-21 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
601ft² |
HKD$7.6 M
@
$12,646
|
+ 143% |
|
Island Resort
|
Flat F, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-05-19 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
455ft² |
HKD$7 M
@
$15,385
|
+ 134.5% |
|
Island Resort
|
Flat E, 49/F, Tower 5
2026-05-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
567ft² |
HKD$8.55 M
@
$15,079
|
- 9.3% |
|
Island Resort
|
Flat G, 37/F, Tower 5
2026-05-11 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
457ft² |
HKD$7.78 M
@
$17,024
|
+ 22.9% |
|
Island Resort
|
Flat C, 25/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
605ft² |
HKD$8 M
@
$13,223
|
- 20% |
|
Island Resort
|
Flat D, Low, Block 3
2026-05-03 Market Info 3 Rooms |
597ft² |
HKD$9.18 M
@
$15,377
|
- |
|
Island Resort
|
Flat F, Low, Tower 1, Island Resort
2026-04-30 Market Info 2 Rooms |
455ft² |
HKD$7 M
@
$15,385
|
- |
|
Island Resort
|
Flat F, 39/F, Tower 8
2026-04-29 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
465ft² |
HKD$7.85 M
@
$16,882
|
+ 62.5% |
|
Island Resort
|
Flat C, 57/F, Tower 9
2026-04-17 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
830ft² |
HKD$12.8 M
@
$15,422
|
+ 326.7% |