Villa Oceania #3855247 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855247
No: Eem877 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Villa Oceania [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(10-21|21/F),Block 7
Fb: Woody New Territories East Residential Development - Seaview Residences, Block 7, High Floor, Un

Hai Dian Ju For Sale️ Prime location apartment in downtown Ma'anshan with unparalleled panoramic sea views
First place, purely honorable; not of the crowd, transcending the world.
Standing at the forefront of Ma'anshan, inheriting its classic status.
Haidian Residence: A place of unparalleled brilliance, exuding prestige and prestige.
A realm of vision and demeanor, unparalleled in its rarity.
A new chapter for the aristocratic Fu Qi begins from this point.
Just a few minutes' walk from Ma ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#171
View
Decoration
Sea view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$15.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.08 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,375 ft²
Unit Price: @11,055
Saleable Area
1,066 ft²
Unit Price: @14,259
Estate
Villa Oceania
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(10-21|21/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 On Chun Street
Ma On Shan Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bayshore Towers( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 14 Rental: 2
Centaline Property

Contact

Chan Hon Kit   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-642684

Villa Oceania - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
558ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $13,584
-
Villa Oceania | Flat D, 17/F, Block 8
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $14,012
- 4.4%
Villa Oceania | Flat A, 10/F, Block 3
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
954ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $13,836
+ 10%
2026-03-25
Market Info
954ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $13,836
-
Villa Oceania | Flat A, 5/F, Block 7
2026-02-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
947ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $11,172
- 20.7%
Villa Oceania | Flat B, 17/F, Block 2
2026-02-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,066ft²
HKD$14.25 M
@ $13,368
+ 131.4%
Villa Oceania | Flat E, 15/F, Block 2
2026-01-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,082
+ 17.7%
2026-01-16
Market Info
558ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,082
-
Villa Oceania | Flat D, 7/F, Block 7
2025-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
959ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $11,762
+ 64%
Villa Oceania | Flat E, 16/F, Block 1
2025-11-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $12,596
+ 141%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.