New Kwai Fong Gardens #3855016 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855016
No: M351796537 (by agent)

Kwai Fong New Kwai Fong Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),Block D, Middle Floor
Property Above Kwai Fong Mtr Station

New Kwai Fong Garden – a prime location in the heart of Kwai Fong, truly above the MTR station, with the MTR station right outside your door.
Downstairs are Metroplaza and Kwai Chung Plaza. Whether you're looking for high-end shopping, chain restaurants, or authentic local snacks, you can find everything you need for your daily life.
MTR property management ensures tight security and well-maintained public facilities, providing peace of mind for owner-occupiers and stable rental returns for in ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#73
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
490 ft²
Unit Price: @11,224
Saleable Area
400 ft²
Unit Price: @13,750
Estate
New Kwai Fong Gardens
New Territories Kwai Fong
Block and Unit: Unit 5,Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 42 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 12 -20 Kwai Yi Road
Kwai Fong( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Tsui Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界青衣青衣城1樓108f號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 66 Rental: 8
Midland Realty

Contact

John Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S184146

New Kwai Fong Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.32 M
@ $13,039
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 5, 11/F, Block D
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,450
- 13.8%
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 7, 31/F, Block B
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $13,687
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 8, 22/F, Block E
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,890
+ 166.7%
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 3, Middle, Block A
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,431
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $13,687
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,450
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,890
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 8, High, Block A
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $14,306
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 2, 7/F, Block B
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $12,867
+ 256%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.