Kam Po Building #3854757 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854757
No: M00007 (by agent)

Jordan Kam Po Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|16/F)
The School Network In Zone 32 Boasts Beautiful Decorations And A Large Platform, Making It A Veritab

Honesty is our foundation; we use professionalism to find you your true "home." We reject fancy tricks and provide the most authentic market listings to save you time. Just tell us your requirements, and we'll handle the rest.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#134
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
349 ft²
Unit Price: @16,619
Estate
Kam Po Building
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|16/F),Kam Po Building
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.42-50 Parkes Street
Bowring Street Yau Ma Tei (n21)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bowring Street Yau Ma Tei (n20)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bowring Street Yau Ma Tei (n22)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 122 Rental: 82

Contact

Yuki Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-659258
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kam Po Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.4 M
+ 112.5%
2024-08-26
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,596
+ 87.5%
2023-06-07
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $11,302
+ 369.4%
2022-10-06
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $13,022
-
2021-12-29
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $15,233
+ 34.8%
2021-04-01
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $15,129
+ 40.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.