Bayview Park #3854095 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854095
No: 00320578 (by agent)

Chai Wan Bayview Park [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|32/F),Bayview Park, Middle Floor
✿【Anju Donna】✿ Beautifully Furnished Two-Bedroom Apartment Near Subway Station With Clubhouse And Pe

[Company Introduction]
1> Two-bedroom unit facing north, facing south, beautifully furnished
2> Pet-friendly with open views
3> A beautiful lobby with parking facilities
4> Suitable for both personal use and rental income
.
[Agent Introduction]
1> For inquiries/appointments, please contact Ms. Donna Xie at
2> Feel free to call or WhatsApp us 24/7. A dedicated person will patiently follow up on your requests [multiple viewings available].
.
[Latest Anju Business News]
1> Specializing ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#196
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
614 ft²
Unit Price: @10,228
not verified
Saleable Area
450 ft²
Unit Price: @13,956
not verified
Estate
Bayview Park
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|32/F),BayView Park
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Hong Man Street
Bayview Park, Hong Man Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Koway Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Star Of The Sea Catholic Church, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Workshop 5a, G/f, Cheung Tat Centre, No.18 Cheung Lee Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-067909
Sell: 23 Rental: 51
Sweet House Real Estate Agency (c.i.s.) Limited

Contact

Donna Tse Name Card

Personal License Number: E387599
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $12,097
- 15.4%
2026-02-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
624ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $11,378
+ 38.6%
2025-11-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
624ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $11,458
+ 41%
2025-10-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
624ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $11,458
-
2025-09-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
624ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $9,904
+ 40.5%
2025-07-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
624ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,497
- 14.9%
2025-06-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Carpark
624ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,497
-
2025-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
624ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $11,186
+ 15.4%
2025-04-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
624ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,897
+ 5.4%
2025-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
624ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,615
- 14.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.