Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3853689 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853689
No: M300093310 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(11-20|20/F),No.102 Broadway,Phase 8
Phase 8 High-Rise Building With Beautiful Views Of Lingnan Park, Furnished, Selling At A Bargain Pri

High-rise apartment with open views of the park, 3-bedroom suite + worker's room + decorated terrace

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#83
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,280 ft²
Unit Price: @7,422
not verified
Saleable Area
947 ft²
Unit Price: @10,032
not verified
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 8
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(11-20|20/F),NO.102 BROADWAY,PHASE 8
Building age: 56 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
102 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍美孚百老匯街41-90號美孚新村73a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 19
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Andy Chow   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-124582
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 20/F, No.26 Broadway
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
804ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,075
- 17.3%
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,121ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $10,437
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,121ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $10,437
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
713ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $11,360
+ 45.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
556ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,475
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 16/F, No.93 Broadway
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $10,307
+ 40.6%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
555ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $11,207
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 3/F, No.113 Broadway
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,559
+ 14.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.